Follow Live Results Of Anambra Election From 21 Local Government Areas

Uba Ozigbo Soludo

Results of the Anambra State governorship election are already coming in from the headquarters of the Independent National Electoral Commission, INEC, as received from the various Local Government Areas, LGAs.

Here are the results based on LGs:

LGAAPCPDPAPGA
IDEMILI-SOUTH103920162312
NJIKOKA321634098803
IDEMILI NORTH229123125358
EKWUSIGO123718572570
ONITSHA -SOUTH205022534281
OGBARU117834453051
IHALA
NNEWI SOUTH130722263243
NNEWI NORTH127815113369
OYI283024846133
ONITSHA-NORTH390937815587
ORUMBA NORTH
ORUMBA SOUTH206016724394
AGUATA477337989136
DUNUKOFIA199116804124
AYAMELUM240928043424
AWKA NORTH7558401908
ANAMBRA EAST203413809747
AWKA SOUTH2595548912,891
ANAMBRA WEST123314011912
ANAOCHA208551086911
TOTAL RESULT
READ THIS  Umuahia Diocese of The Catholic Church Honours Abia Deputy Speaker

Support OHAFIA-TV NEWS’ journalism of integrity and credibility..

By contributing to OHAFIA-TV NEWS, you are helping to sustain a journalism of relevance and ensuring it remains free and available to all. PLEASE:

DONATE


For Adverts, inquiries, or publication updates, please click the number (08082149747) to call directly chat with us on Whatsapp; Or send an e-mail to info@ohafia-tv.com

By Kalu Odinakachi
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Related Posts

0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x